69 watauga way, clayton, NC 27527
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$400,328 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1085704590
Parcel NumberL81
CountyJohnston
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.0
Living Area (sqft)1,491
Price/sqft$268
Year Built01/01/2026
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.13 acres
Stories1
Total Rooms1
Room List1
Parking2
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage:
Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

What's a SmartZip Score?