646 marshall st, henderson, NC 27536

Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.

$480,000
Resale (MLS)
 · This is not a list price. This is an estimate price for the property provided by FirstAmerican. Please note that this is only an estimate and should not be taken as fact or advice. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Estimated Value: $173,049
This listing is NOT a foreclosure. Investor Opportunity - Rental Portfolio in Henderson, NCnn7 single-family rental homes + 1 vacant lot loated on Marshall Street:n621, 623 (lot), 631, 646, 647, 648, 650, 651nnFull portfolio price: $480,000nCurrent gross rental income: $4,515/monthnGross Cap Rate: ~11.3%nnEach home features a 1 bed / 1 bath layout with low-maintenance floor plans. Most tenants are long-term and willing to stay, providing immediate, stable cash flow.nnOpportunity to increase rents through light updates over time. Ideal for investors seeking consistent income and portfolio growth in an established rental market.nnPackage can be divided.This MLS Resale home is a single family home located in HENDERSON. It offers 0.08 acres in size, 1 beds and 1 baths. Review its detailed information and determine if this HENDERSON MLS Resale has the qualities you are looking for.

Property Info
Property ID1065609817
Parcel Number0091 06054
CountyVance
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.0
Living Area (sqft)484
Price/sqft$991
Year Built01/01/1955
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.08 acres
Stories1
Total Units4
Total Rooms1
Room List1
HeatingSpace/Suspended
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage: Choice Residential Real Estate

Search New Location
Get Foreclosure Alerts Delivered to Your Inbox