558 beech st, township of washington, NJ 07676

Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.

$799,900
Resale (MLS)
 · This is not a list price. This is an estimate price for the property provided by FirstAmerican. Please note that this is only an estimate and should not be taken as fact or advice. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Estimated Value: $943,654
This listing is NOT a foreclosure. Rare opportunity in highly sought-after neighborhood! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredble potential and is ready for renovation. Located in a desirable area with top-rated schools, this property is perfect for investors or buyers looking to create their dream home.This MLS Resale home is a single family home located in TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON. It offers 0.17 acres in size, 6 beds and 4 baths. Review its detailed information and determine if this TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON MLS Resale has the qualities you are looking for.

Property Info
Property ID1074593995
Parcel Number66-03216-0000-00029
CountyBergen
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms4.0
Living Area (sqft)2,960
Price/sqft$270
Year Built01/01/1956
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.17 acres
Total Units1
Total Rooms12
Room List12
Parking3
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage: WEICHERT REALTORS

Search New Location
Get Foreclosure Alerts Delivered to Your Inbox