447 rising star dr, clayton, NC 27520
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$638,785 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1069038532
Parcel Number06H06015N
CountyJohnston
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.0
Living Area (sqft)2,797
Price/sqft$228
Year Built01/01/2026
Property TypeVacant Land
Lot Size0.94 acres
Stories1
Total Rooms9
Room List9
ZoningRAG
Property Brokerage:
Eastwood Construction LLC

What's a SmartZip Score?