407 glenkirk pl, garner, NC 27529
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$565,000 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
·
This is not a list price. This is an estimate price for the property provided by FirstAmerican. Please note that this is only an estimate and should not be taken as fact or advice. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Estimated Value: $561,640 This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1083577342
Parcel Number06E03033B
CountyJohnston
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3.0
Living Area (sqft)3,770
Price/sqft$149
Year Built01/01/2021
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.41 acres
Stories2
Total Rooms1
Room List1
HeatingHeat Pump
CoolingCentral
Roof TypeComposition Shingle
Parking2
ZoningRAG
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage:
DASH Carolina

What's a SmartZip Score?