35 18th ave, elmwood park, NJ 07407
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$549,900 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
·
This is not a list price. This is an estimate price for the property provided by FirstAmerican. Please note that this is only an estimate and should not be taken as fact or advice. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Estimated Value: $604,719 This listing is NOT a foreclosure. This MLS Resale home is a single family home located in ELMWOOD PARK. It offers 5611.00 sq. ft. in size,3 beds and 1 baths. Review its detailed information and determine if this ELMWOOD PARK MLS Resale has the qualities you are looking for.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1076164564
Parcel Number11-00317-0000-00021
CountyBERGEN
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.0
Living Area (sqft)1,469
Price/sqft$374
Year Built01/01/1952
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size5611.00 sq. ft.
Stories1
Total Units1
Total Rooms7
Room List7
Parking2
Construction TypeFrame
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage:
Donovan Realty

What's a SmartZip Score?