30 lakeshore drive, south haven, MI 49090
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$1,995,000 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
·
This is not a list price. This is the county tax assessor's estimated value for the property. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Assessed Value: $211,156 This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1080567515
Parcel Number80-53-810-009-01
CountyVan Buren
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms1.0
Living Area (sqft)2,327
Price/sqft$857
Year Built01/01/1890
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.25 acres
Stories2
Total Rooms11
Room List11
Legal DescriptionC396 3-1-17 812-517 813-989 977-237 1073-83 1409-887 1412-825 LOTS 2-3-4-9-10 BLOCK 10 MONROE PARK.
Property Brokerage:
Jaqua REALTORS

What's a SmartZip Score?