24340 front street, mattawan, MI 49071
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$259,999 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
·
This is not a list price. This is the county tax assessor's estimated value for the property. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Assessed Value: $65,812 This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1080489931
Parcel Number80-46-010-037-00
CountyVan Buren
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.0
Living Area (sqft)1,548
Price/sqft$167
Year Built01/01/1925
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.28 acres
Stories2
Total Rooms6
Room List6
Legal Description1091 3-13 882-403 848-887 936-607 1562-391 1566-554 1578-436 1714-408 *** LOT 3 & NELY 26' OF LOT 4. BLOCK 4 ORIGINAL PLAT.
Property Brokerage:
BHG Connections-Lawton

What's a SmartZip Score?