233 lake view place, Unit D1, jefferson, NC 28640
Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.
$864,900 Resale (MLS)This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
·
This is not a list price. This is the county tax assessor's estimated value for the property. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Assessed Value: $478,700 This is an MLS listing, meaning the property is represented by a real estate broker, who has contracted with the home owner to sell the home.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1077789621
Parcel Number092987868558
CountyAshe
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.0
Living Area (sqft)3,334
Price/sqft$259
Year Built01/01/1995
Property TypeTownhouse or Condo
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage:
Regency On the Lake

What's a SmartZip Score?