This listing is NOT a foreclosure. THIS IS ONE OF ONLY TWO CLAYTON SINGLE FAMILY HOMES WITH A GARAGE UNDER $260K & it's under a mile from carming downtown Clayton, with convenient access to local shops, restaurants, and an easy commute to Raleigh. Relax on the inviting front porch or unwind in the private screened-in porch out back. Inside, the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home features three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and stylish laminate flooring throughout. YES, IT HAS A GARAGE!This MLS Resale home is a single family home located in CLAYTON. It offers 0.14 acres in size, 3 beds and 2 baths. Review its detailed information and determine if this CLAYTON MLS Resale has the qualities you are looking for.
Email New Homes Like These
On Thursdays, get weekly alerts direct to your inbox from us with the newest properties in your search area.
Property Info
Property ID1081329877
Parcel Number05H02205I
CountyJohnston
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.0
Living Area (sqft)1,412
Price/sqft$184
Year Built01/01/2006
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.14 acres
Stories2
Total Rooms7
Room List7