133 lynn dr, clayton, NC 27520

Asking Price
The price of a property as listed on the market.

$319,000
Resale (MLS)
 · This is not a list price. This is an estimate price for the property provided by FirstAmerican. Please note that this is only an estimate and should not be taken as fact or advice. When a list price becomes available we will publish it and along with changes to the contact information.Estimated Value: $307,130
This listing is NOT a foreclosure. Ranch home with 4 bed and 2 bath in convenient Clayton location just minutes from downtown!! Split bedrom floor plan. Spacious primary with walk-in closet. Open to living, dining and kitchen. Deep walk in crawl space perfect for extra storage. Backs up to natural buffer area.This MLS Resale home is a single family home located in CLAYTON. It offers 0.17 acres in size, 4 beds and 2 baths. Review its detailed information and determine if this CLAYTON MLS Resale has the qualities you are looking for.

Property Info
Property ID1075426815
Parcel Number05G03031W
CountyJohnston
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.0
Living Area (sqft)1,428
Price/sqft$223
Year Built01/01/2008
Property TypeSingle Family Home
Lot Size0.17 acres
Stories1
Total Rooms7
Room List7
HeatingHeat Pump
CoolingCentral
Roof TypeComposition Shingle
Exterior WallsSiding (Alum/Vinyl)
ZoningRES
rto financingtrio
Property Brokerage: Est. Deep Roots NC Realty

Search New Location
Get Foreclosure Alerts Delivered to Your Inbox